For AI agents: an index of every page is at /llms.txt; add .md to any page URL (or send Accept: text/markdown) for a Markdown copy.

Beta — data is real and verified against each vendor’s page.
Home › Compare

AI agent infrastructure credits: E2B vs Daytona vs Temporal vs Trigger.dev and more

Free compute, signup credits and startup programs for agent sandboxes, workflow engines and agent tooling. This table covers 22 offers from 17 vendors (1 closed); 13 of the 21 live offers need no application, and the largest stated one-time USD credit is $100,000 (Daytona).

22 offers · built only from our verified dataset · latest verification . We don’t rank or score offers; the quotes speak for themselves. Published by Avatar 8.

Side by side

Vendor / offerTypeCredit valueApplication needed?EligibilityHow to claimSource quoteVerified
Apifyfree tier$5/month to spend in Apify Store (Free plan)NoAnyoneSign up“$5 to spend in Apify Store or on your own Actors” source ↗
Apifystartup programStartup discount on Scale plan for 6 monthsYesStartups that raised <USD 5M where Apify data is coreApply via Apify startups page“6 months of Scale subscription” source ↗
Browserbasefree tierFree plan ($0/mo) incl. $5 in model tokens, 1,000 search/fetch callsNoAnyoneStart for free“Free Plan $0/mo” source ↗
Composiostartup programSix months on the Pro plan, freeYesAccepted startups (application asks funding stage; FAQ covers eligibility)Submit the Composio startups application (response typically within a week)“Accepted startups get six months on our Pro plan, completely free” source ↗
Daytonasignup credit$200 in free compute includedNoNew Daytona accountsSign up“$200 in free compute included” source ↗
Daytonastartup programUp to $100k in Daytona creditsYesStartupsApply to Daytona Startup Grid“Get up to $100k in Daytona credits for your startup” source ↗
E2Bsignup credit$100 one-time usage credit (Hobby, no credit card)NoNew E2B accountsSign up“$100 one-time usage credit” source ↗
E2Bstartup programOne-time $20,000 in E2B credits + Pro tierYesStartups raised <$5M, <3 years old, first-time E2B usersApply to E2B for Startups“One-time $20,000 in E2B credits and the Pro tier” source ↗
Exafree tierFree $10 credits per month + $10 onboarding bonusNoAnyone; no payment methodSign up“Free $10 credits per month” source ↗
Exastartup programUp to $1000 worth of free credits (startup/education grants)YesStartups and education projectsContact Exa via grants form“Up to $1000 worth of free credits” source ↗
Firecrawlfree tier1,000 credits/month freeNoAnyone; no cardSign up“No cost, no card, no hassle. 1,000 credits / month” source ↗
LlamaIndex (LlamaCloud)free tierFree plan includes 10K creditsNoAnyoneSign up“Includes 10K credits” source ↗
Mem0
Closed on Oct 24, 2026
startup program3 months free access to the Pro plan ($1000 of value) + priority supportYesStartups; new Mem0 users onlyThe program page has been removed (HTTP 404). Check mem0.ai for a replacement before applying.“Apply for 3 months of free access to our Pro plan, priority support, and direct collaboration with our team” source ↗
Pipedreamfree tierFree to build, no credit card requiredNoAnyoneSign up“Free, no credit card required” source ↗
SerpApifree tier250 searches per month freeNoAnyoneSign up“250 searches per month” source ↗
Serpersignup credit2,500 free queries, no credit cardNoNew accountsSign up“Get 2,500 free queries No credit card required” source ↗
Supermemorystartup programScale plan ($399/month) free for three months, including its included usageYesQualifying early-stage startups and academic research teamsUse the Apply link in the 'Startups and research' section of Supermemory's pricing page.“Qualifying early-stage startups and academic research teams get the Scale plan free for three months, including its included usage, plus dedicated support.” source ↗
Tavilyfree tier1,000 free API credits per month, no cardNoAnyoneSign up“You start with 1,000 free API credits per month with no credit card required” source ↗
Tavilystartup program100k free API credits + supportYesStartupsJoin Tavily startup program“Building a startup? Get 100k free API credits” source ↗
Temporalstartup program$6,000 in Temporal Cloud creditsYesFunded startups that have raised $30M or lessApply to Temporal Cloud for Startups“Our startup program offers $6,000 in Temporal Cloud credits to funded startups that have raised $30M or less” source ↗
Trigger.devfree tier$5/month free credits (Free plan, $0/month)NoAnyone; no credit card requiredSign up on the Free plan“Free $0 /month Get started No credit card required $ 5 / month free credits” source ↗
Unstructuredfree tier10,000 free pages to start, no card; then $0.015/pageNoNew accountsGet started for free“Includes 10,000 free pages to start. No card required. All features included” source ↗

Other comparisons