Beta — data is real and verified against each vendor’s page.
Home › Packs

Bootstrapped no-application pack

Free tiers and signup credits only. Nothing to apply for, no investor needed.

Who it’s for: Solo builders and self-funded teams who want to start today. Some signup credits ask for a card.

20offers
11 free tiers and 9 signup credits, no application neededno pack total shown
latest verification

This pack only includes: free tier, signup credit.

VendorOfferCategoryTypeEligibilityLast verified
AWSUp to $200 in credits ($100 at signup + up to $100 earned) over 6 monthsCloud & GPUsignup creditNew AWS customers (Free plan)
Google Cloud$300 in free credit for new customersCloud & GPUsignup creditNew Google Cloud customers
Microsoft Azure$200 credit to use within 30 days + 65+ always-free servicesCloud & GPUsignup creditNew Azure customers
Oracle CloudUS$300 cloud credit for 30 days + Always Free servicesCloud & GPUsignup creditNew Oracle Cloud accounts in select countries
Akamai Cloud (Linode)US$100 credit for new accountsCloud & GPUsignup creditNew Akamai Cloud accounts
Google (Gemini API)Free of charge input/output on Free Tier models (rate-limited)LLM APIsfree tierAnyone with an AI Studio API key (free tier project)
GroqFree Plan with per-model rate limits (RPM/RPD/TPM/TPD)LLM APIsfree tierAnyone with a GroqCloud account
OpenRouterFree :free model variants — 50 requests/day (1,000/day after buying 10 credits), 20 RPMLLM APIsfree tierAny OpenRouter account
SupabaseFree plan: unlimited API requests, 50,000 MAU, 500 MB DBDatabases & backendfree tierAnyone
NeonFree Postgres plan, no time limit, no card (100 CU-hours/project)Databases & backendfree tierAnyone
E2B$100 one-time usage credit (Hobby, no credit card)Agents & automationsignup creditNew E2B accounts
Daytona$200 in free compute includedAgents & automationsignup creditNew Daytona accounts
ExaFree $10 credits per month + $10 onboarding bonusAgents & automationfree tierAnyone; no payment method
Tavily1,000 free API credits per month, no cardAgents & automationfree tierAnyone
Firecrawl1,000 credits/month freeAgents & automationfree tierAnyone; no card
Pinecone3-week Standard trial includes $300 creditVector databasessignup creditNew Standard-plan trial users
LangChain (LangSmith)Developer plan $0: up to 5k base traces/monthObservability & analyticsfree tierSolo users
Helicone10,000 free requests/monthObservability & analyticsfree tierAnyone
Deepgram$200 free credit, then pay-as-you-goVoice & audiosignup creditNew Deepgram accounts
GitHub CopilotCopilot Free plan ($0, limited chat and agent usage)Developer toolsfree tierAny GitHub user

How pack totals work

No pack total is shown: only 8 of 20 offers have a countable one-time USD amount (we require at least half). The breakdown below shows each offer’s countable amount, if any.

OfferVendor wordingCounted
AWSUp to $200 in credits ($100 at signup + up to $100 earned) over 6 months$200
Google Cloud$300 in free credit for new customers$300
Microsoft Azure$200 credit to use within 30 days + 65+ always-free services$200
Oracle CloudUS$300 cloud credit for 30 days + Always Free services$300
Akamai Cloud (Linode)US$100 credit for new accounts$100
Google (Gemini API)Free of charge input/output on Free Tier models (rate-limited)Not counted: no explicit amount stated
GroqFree Plan with per-model rate limits (RPM/RPD/TPM/TPD)Not counted: no explicit amount stated
OpenRouterFree :free model variants — 50 requests/day (1,000/day after buying 10 credits), 20 RPMNot counted: recurring or usage-based amount
SupabaseFree plan: unlimited API requests, 50,000 MAU, 500 MB DBNot counted: no explicit amount stated
NeonFree Postgres plan, no time limit, no card (100 CU-hours/project)Not counted: no explicit amount stated
E2B$100 one-time usage credit (Hobby, no credit card)$100
Daytona$200 in free compute included$200
ExaFree $10 credits per month + $10 onboarding bonusNot counted: recurring or usage-based amount
Tavily1,000 free API credits per month, no cardNot counted: recurring or usage-based amount
Firecrawl1,000 credits/month freeNot counted: recurring or usage-based amount
Pinecone3-week Standard trial includes $300 creditNot counted: amount is not the leading, explicit credit figure
LangChain (LangSmith)Developer plan $0: up to 5k base traces/monthNot counted: recurring or usage-based amount
Helicone10,000 free requests/monthNot counted: recurring or usage-based amount
Deepgram$200 free credit, then pay-as-you-go$200
GitHub CopilotCopilot Free plan ($0, limited chat and agent usage)Not counted: amount is not the leading, explicit credit figure

* Totals are maximums. Eligibility varies by program, many offers can’t be combined with each other, and most teams will qualify for only some of them. Always check each vendor’s page.