Beta — data is real and verified against each vendor’s page.
Home › Packs

Student AI pack

Credits, free plans and discounts for students, educators and academic researchers.

Who it’s for: Verified students, teachers and academic researchers. Most need a school email or GitHub Student Pack membership.

13offers
13 student/education offersno pack total shown
latest verification

This pack only includes: student/education.

VendorOfferCategoryTypeEligibilityLast verified
GitHubStudent Developer Pack (incl. $100 Azure credit, Heroku $13/month for 24 months, more)Developer toolsstudent/educationVerified students 13+ (Azure offer 18+)
Heroku (via GitHub Student Pack)$13 USD/month credit for 24 monthsDeveloper toolsstudent/educationGitHub Student Pack members
Camber (via GitHub Student Pack)Free Student plan: 40 CPU hours, 5 GPU hours, 50 GB storage/monthCloud & GPUstudent/educationGitHub Student Pack members
MongoDB (via GitHub Student Pack)$50 in MongoDB Atlas credits + MongoDB University free certification (valued at $150)Databases & backendstudent/educationGitHub Student Pack members
Microsoft Azure$100 credit to use within 12 months, renewable yearly; no credit cardCloud & GPUstudent/educationFull-time university students (school email)
Google (Gemini)Free 1-year Google AI Pro student planLLM APIsstudent/educationEligible U.S. college students 18+
JetBrainsFree Student Pack: 10 IDEs + JetBrains AI Pro trialDeveloper toolsstudent/educationVerified students
Mistral AIMistral Pro for $5.99/month (normally $14.99) for verified studentsLLM APIsstudent/educationVerified students at accredited higher institutions
GitHub CopilotCopilot Pro free for verified teachers and OSS maintainersDeveloper toolsstudent/educationVerified teachers / popular OSS maintainers
OpenAIUp to $1,000 of OpenAI API credits, valid 12 monthsLLM APIsstudent/educationResearchers (esp. with limited resources); reviewed quarterly
ModalUp to $10k free compute credits for academicsCloud & GPUstudent/educationGraduate students, labs, researchers
LambdaUp to $5,000 in cloud credits for qualifying researchersCloud & GPUstudent/educationQualifying researchers
Weights & BiasesFree for students, educators, academic researchersObservability & analyticsstudent/educationStudents, educators, academic researchers

How pack totals work

No pack total is shown: only 5 of 13 offers have a countable one-time USD amount (we require at least half). The breakdown below shows each offer’s countable amount, if any.

OfferVendor wordingCounted
GitHubStudent Developer Pack (incl. $100 Azure credit, Heroku $13/month for 24 months, more)Not counted: recurring or usage-based amount
Heroku (via GitHub Student Pack)$13 USD/month credit for 24 monthsNot counted: recurring or usage-based amount
Camber (via GitHub Student Pack)Free Student plan: 40 CPU hours, 5 GPU hours, 50 GB storage/monthNot counted: recurring or usage-based amount
MongoDB (via GitHub Student Pack)$50 in MongoDB Atlas credits + MongoDB University free certification (valued at $150)$50
Microsoft Azure$100 credit to use within 12 months, renewable yearly; no credit card$100
Google (Gemini)Free 1-year Google AI Pro student planNot counted: no explicit amount stated
JetBrainsFree Student Pack: 10 IDEs + JetBrains AI Pro trialNot counted: no explicit amount stated
Mistral AIMistral Pro for $5.99/month (normally $14.99) for verified studentsNot counted: recurring or usage-based amount
GitHub CopilotCopilot Pro free for verified teachers and OSS maintainersNot counted: no explicit amount stated
OpenAIUp to $1,000 of OpenAI API credits, valid 12 months$1,000
ModalUp to $10k free compute credits for academics$10,000
LambdaUp to $5,000 in cloud credits for qualifying researchers$5,000
Weights & BiasesFree for students, educators, academic researchersNot counted: no explicit amount stated

* Totals are maximums. Eligibility varies by program, many offers can’t be combined with each other, and most teams will qualify for only some of them. Always check each vendor’s page.

Get new perks for this pack before they’re listed

Newly verified free AI credits and perks reach subscribers about 24 hours before they appear here, plus closures and changes. One short email on days with something new, nothing on quiet days. Double opt-in, one-click unsubscribe. Agents: use the webhook, feed or MCP.

Sent by Avatar 8 LLC via Cooper Email. We only use your address for these emails. See the early-access page.