Beta — data is real and verified against each vendor’s page.
Home › Offer types

Signup credits

20 verified signup credits for AI builders, each quoted from the vendor's own page with a last-verified timestamp.

20 offers · latest verification

Startup programs 46Free tiers 42Signup credits 20Student & education 13Marketplace perks 9Accelerator / VC perks 3Promo codes 3
VendorOfferCategoryTypeEligibilityLast verified
Daytona$200 in free compute includedAgents & automationsignup creditNew Daytona accounts
E2B$100 one-time usage credit (Hobby, no credit card)Agents & automationsignup creditNew E2B accounts
Serper2,500 free queries, no credit cardAgents & automationsignup creditNew accounts
Akamai Cloud (Linode)US$100 credit for new accountsCloud & GPUsignup creditNew Akamai Cloud accounts
Anyscale$100 credit to get startedCloud & GPUsignup creditNew Anyscale accounts
AWSUp to $200 in credits ($100 at signup + up to $100 earned) over 6 monthsCloud & GPUsignup creditNew AWS customers (Free plan)
BasetenFree credits for new accounts (amount not stated)Cloud & GPUsignup creditNew Baseten accounts
Google Cloud$300 in free credit for new customersCloud & GPUsignup creditNew Google Cloud customers
Microsoft Azure$200 credit to use within 30 days + 65+ always-free servicesCloud & GPUsignup creditNew Azure customers
Oracle CloudUS$300 cloud credit for 30 days + Always Free servicesCloud & GPUsignup creditNew Oracle Cloud accounts in select countries
DatabricksUp to $400 in free usage on trialDatabases & backendsignup creditNew Databricks trial accounts
Snowflake30-day trial with $400 in free creditsDatabases & backendsignup creditNew Snowflake accounts
Stability AI25 free credits (1 credit = $0.01)Image & videosignup creditNew platform accounts
AI21 Labs$10 credits for 7 days, no credit cardLLM APIssignup creditNew AI21 accounts
CerebrasOne-time $5 promotional credit (expires 30 days after activation)LLM APIssignup creditAccounts that add a valid payment method
Fireworks AI$1 starter creditLLM APIssignup creditNew Fireworks accounts
Pinecone3-week Standard trial includes $300 creditVector databasessignup creditNew Standard-plan trial users
Deepgram$200 free credit, then pay-as-you-goVoice & audiosignup creditNew Deepgram accounts
Gladia50€ in free credits valid one yearVoice & audiosignup creditNew accounts
Speechmatics$100 in credits, no card; first 1M TTS characters freeVoice & audiosignup creditNew accounts