For AI agents: an index of every page is at /llms.txt; add .md to any page URL (or send Accept: text/markdown) for a Markdown copy.

Beta — data is real and verified against each vendor’s page.

The AI agent infrastructure pack: 29 credits and free plans for the stack around the model

By Perq team (Avatar 8) · · packs · AI agent infrastructure pack · agents

Offer details below are pulled from our dataset when the page is built, so they match the directory. Latest verification of offers in this post: .

An agent needs more than a model. It needs somewhere to run code, a way to search and read the web, tools it can call, memory, and something to orchestrate long-running work. The AI agent infrastructure pack collects the credits and free plans for those parts. Five offers joined it today as they went public on Perq: Arcade, Parallel (both its signup credits and its startup program), Linkup and ScrapingBee. Every offer was re-checked on the vendor’s own page this morning (Oct 30, 2026), and each card shows the quote we matched and when.

It is for teams building AI agents. 21 of the 29 offers are free tiers or signup credits that need no application; the other 8 are startup programs with their own eligibility.

Perq pack

AI agent infrastructure pack

Credits and free plans for the parts of an agent stack around the model: workflow orchestration, memory, tool integrations, sandboxes, web search and document parsing.

29 offers · 14 free tiers, 8 startup programs and 7 signup credits

See the pack →

The offers

VendorOffer (vendor wording)EligibilityVerifiedLinks
Temporal$6,000 in Temporal Cloud creditsFunded startups that have raised $30M or lesssource ↗ · claim ↗
Trigger.dev$5/month free credits (Free plan, $0/month)Anyone; no credit card requiredsource ↗ · claim ↗
ComposioSix months on the Pro plan, freeAccepted startups (application asks funding stage; FAQ covers eligibility)source ↗ · claim ↗
Unstructured10,000 free pages to start, no card; then $0.015/pageNew accountssource ↗ · claim ↗
LlamaIndex (LlamaCloud)Free plan includes 10K creditsAnyonesource ↗ · claim ↗
E2B$100 one-time usage credit (Hobby, no credit card)New E2B accountssource ↗ · claim ↗
E2BOne-time $20,000 in E2B credits + Pro tierStartups raised <$5M, <3 years old, first-time E2B userssource ↗ · claim ↗
Daytona$200 in free compute includedNew Daytona accountssource ↗ · claim ↗
DaytonaUp to $100k in Daytona creditsStartupssource ↗ · claim ↗
BrowserbaseFree plan ($0/mo) incl. $5 in model tokens, 1,000 search/fetch callsAnyonesource ↗ · claim ↗
Tavily1,000 free API credits per month, no cardAnyonesource ↗ · claim ↗
ExaFree $10 credits per month + $10 onboarding bonusAnyone; no payment methodsource ↗ · claim ↗
Firecrawl1,000 credits/month freeAnyone; no cardsource ↗ · claim ↗
Neo4jUp to $20K in Aura creditsStartups at Series B or earlier building a single product for many customers (dev shops, consultants and agencies aren't eligible), with a live website and a company LinkedIn profile associated with the applicant. New and existing AuraDB users can apply.source ↗ · claim ↗
SupermemoryScale plan ($399/month) free for three months, including its included usageQualifying early-stage startups and academic research teamssource ↗ · claim ↗
UpstashFree Redis database: 250MB data size and 500K commands per monthAnyone; a database can also be created without signing upsource ↗ · claim ↗
Steel$30 of credits, one time, on the free Launch plan ($0 per month + usage)Anyone (new Steel account)source ↗ · claim ↗
Hyperbrowser5,000 credits with a free account (1,000 credits = $1 in usage)Anyone (free account)source ↗ · claim ↗
InngestFree plan $0/mo: 50k executions, 500k events ingested, 5 seats per monthAnyone; no credit card requiredsource ↗ · claim ↗
Runloop$50 usage credit with full Pro features, no credit card requiredNew Runloop accountssource ↗ · claim ↗
Brave Search API$5 in free credits every month on the Search plan ($5 per 1,000 requests)Anyone with a Brave Search API account (prepaid credits; card on file)source ↗ · claim ↗
AgentMailFree $0/month: 3 inboxes, 3,000 emails/month, 3 GB storageAnyone; no credit card requiredsource ↗ · claim ↗
TinyFishFree TinySearch and TinyFetch, plus $8 starting wallet funds for TinyAgent and TinyBrowserAnyone; no card requiredsource ↗ · claim ↗
NangoFree $0/month: 10 connections, 10 compute hours, 10GB data transferAnyonesource ↗ · claim ↗
ArcadeFree $0/month: 2,000 tool calls per monthAnyone; no credit card requiredsource ↗ · claim ↗
ParallelUp to $80 at signup + $5 in free credits per monthAnyone who signs up for the developer platformsource ↗ · claim ↗
ParallelUp to $250 in free creditsQualified startups (application)source ↗ · claim ↗
Linkup$5000 in free credits for startupsStartups (application)source ↗ · claim ↗
ScrapingBee1,000 free API creditsAnyone; no credit card requiredsource ↗ · claim ↗

New in the pack today

Arcade Live free tier

Free $0/month: 2,000 tool calls per month

Eligibility: Anyone; no credit card required

“$0 platform fee, no credit card required 2,000 tool calls / month to take real actions”

· Source: arcade.dev ↗ · Claim ↗

Parallel Live signup credit

Up to $80 at signup + $5 in free credits per month

Eligibility: Anyone who signs up for the developer platform

“Earn up to $80 at signup + $5 in free credits per month”

· Source: parallel.ai ↗ · Claim ↗

Linkup Live startup program

$5000 in free credits for startups

Eligibility: Startups (application)

“Apply for $5000 in free credits for startups”

· Source: linkup.so ↗ · Claim ↗

ScrapingBee Live signup credit

1,000 free API credits

Eligibility: Anyone; no credit card required

“Try ScrapingBee with 1,000 free API credits.”

· Source: scrapingbee.com ↗ · Claim ↗

Parallel also runs a startup program (up to $250 in free credits for qualified startups, by application), separate from the signup credit.

A suggested order

This order is based only on the eligibility and claim steps each vendor publishes. Approval and final amounts for the startup programs are up to each vendor.

  1. Sandboxes first: Daytona and E2B have the two largest no-application credits in the pack. E2B gives new accounts a $100 one-time usage credit on Hobby with no credit card, Daytona includes $200 in free compute for new accounts, and Runloop gives a $50 usage credit with full Pro features. Claim one and build against it before you pick a long-term sandbox.
  2. Search and fetch, no application. Tavily (1,000 free API credits per month), Exa (free $10 credits per month plus a $10 onboarding bonus), Firecrawl (1,000 credits/month), Brave Search API ($5 in free credits every month, card on file), TinyFish (free TinySearch and TinyFetch) and ScrapingBee (1,000 free API credits) all start on signup. Parallel adds up to $80 at signup plus $5 in free credits per month. Try two or three on your own queries before you commit to one.
  3. Browsers, if your agent needs a real one. Browserbase has a free plan with $5 in model tokens, Steel gives $30 of credits once on its free Launch plan, and Hyperbrowser gives 5,000 credits with a free account. The browser agents pack covers this layer in more depth.
  4. Tools, integrations and email. Arcade’s free plan has 2,000 tool calls per month, Nango’s has 10 connections and 10 compute hours, and AgentMail’s has 3 inboxes and 3,000 emails/month. None needs an application.
  5. Orchestration and memory. Trigger.dev ($5/month free credits) and Inngest (50k executions per month) cover background jobs; Upstash has a free Redis database for state; LlamaCloud and Unstructured cover document parsing.
  6. Startup programs once you have a company and a product. Temporal ($6,000 in Temporal Cloud credits, funded startups that have raised $30M or less), E2B (one-time $20,000 for startups that raised under $5M and are under 3 years old, first-time E2B users), Daytona (up to $100k), Neo4j (up to $20K in Aura credits, Series B or earlier), Linkup ($5000 in free credits), Composio (six months on Pro), Supermemory (Scale plan free for three months) and Parallel. Read each card’s eligibility line first: several are for first-time users only, so apply before you start paying.

Before you claim

  • Free tiers change often. The last-verified time on each card is when we last matched the vendor’s text; check the source link before you build on a limit.
  • The pack’s “up to” total only adds offers that lead with one explicit one-time USD amount, so monthly allowances and plan discounts are left out of it.
  • More agent infrastructure offers (memory, auth and observability) are with early-access subscribers now and will join this pack once they are public. Subscribe to get new offers first.

Spotted something out of date? Email ops@avatar33.com and we will re-check the vendor page.

All offers mentioned in this post

VendorOfferCategoryTypeEligibilitySourceLast verified
Temporal$6,000 in Temporal Cloud creditsAgents & automationstartup programFunded startups that have raised $30M or lesstemporal.io ↗
Trigger.dev$5/month free credits (Free plan, $0/month)Agents & automationfree tierAnyone; no credit card requiredtrigger.dev ↗
ComposioSix months on the Pro plan, freeAgents & automationstartup programAccepted startups (application asks funding stage; FAQ covers eligibility)composio.dev ↗
Unstructured10,000 free pages to start, no card; then $0.015/pageAgents & automationfree tierNew accountsunstructured.io ↗
LlamaIndex (LlamaCloud)Free plan includes 10K creditsAgents & automationfree tierAnyonellamaindex.ai ↗
E2B$100 one-time usage credit (Hobby, no credit card)Agents & automationsignup creditNew E2B accountse2b.dev ↗
E2BOne-time $20,000 in E2B credits + Pro tierAgents & automationstartup programStartups raised <$5M, <3 years old, first-time E2B userse2b.dev ↗
Daytona$200 in free compute includedAgents & automationsignup creditNew Daytona accountsdaytona.io ↗
DaytonaUp to $100k in Daytona creditsAgents & automationstartup programStartupsdaytona.io ↗
BrowserbaseFree plan ($0/mo) incl. $5 in model tokens, 1,000 search/fetch callsAgents & automationfree tierAnyonebrowserbase.com ↗
Tavily1,000 free API credits per month, no cardAgents & automationfree tierAnyonetavily.com ↗
ExaFree $10 credits per month + $10 onboarding bonusAgents & automationfree tierAnyone; no payment methodexa.ai ↗
Firecrawl1,000 credits/month freeAgents & automationfree tierAnyone; no cardfirecrawl.dev ↗
Neo4jUp to $20K in Aura creditsDatabases & backendstartup programStartups at Series B or earlier building a single product for many customers (dev shops, consultants and agencies aren't eligible), with a live website and a company LinkedIn profile associated with the applicant. New and existing AuraDB users can apply.neo4j.com ↗
SupermemoryScale plan ($399/month) free for three months, including its included usageAgents & automationstartup programQualifying early-stage startups and academic research teamssupermemory.ai ↗
UpstashFree Redis database: 250MB data size and 500K commands per monthDatabases & backendfree tierAnyone; a database can also be created without signing upupstash.com ↗
Steel$30 of credits, one time, on the free Launch plan ($0 per month + usage)Agents & automationsignup creditAnyone (new Steel account)steel.dev ↗
Hyperbrowser5,000 credits with a free account (1,000 credits = $1 in usage)Agents & automationsignup creditAnyone (free account)hyperbrowser.ai ↗
InngestFree plan $0/mo: 50k executions, 500k events ingested, 5 seats per monthAgents & automationfree tierAnyone; no credit card requiredinngest.com ↗
Runloop$50 usage credit with full Pro features, no credit card requiredAgents & automationsignup creditNew Runloop accountsrunloop.ai ↗
Brave Search API$5 in free credits every month on the Search plan ($5 per 1,000 requests)Agents & automationfree tierAnyone with a Brave Search API account (prepaid credits; card on file)brave.com ↗
AgentMailFree $0/month: 3 inboxes, 3,000 emails/month, 3 GB storageAgents & automationfree tierAnyone; no credit card requiredagentmail.to ↗
TinyFishFree TinySearch and TinyFetch, plus $8 starting wallet funds for TinyAgent and TinyBrowserAgents & automationfree tierAnyone; no card requiredtinyfish.ai ↗
NangoFree $0/month: 10 connections, 10 compute hours, 10GB data transferAgents & automationfree tierAnyonenango.dev ↗
ArcadeFree $0/month: 2,000 tool calls per monthAgents & automationfree tierAnyone; no credit card requiredarcade.dev ↗
ParallelUp to $80 at signup + $5 in free credits per monthAgents & automationsignup creditAnyone who signs up for the developer platformparallel.ai ↗
ParallelUp to $250 in free creditsAgents & automationstartup programQualified startups (application)parallel.ai ↗
Linkup$5000 in free credits for startupsAgents & automationstartup programStartups (application)linkup.so ↗
ScrapingBee1,000 free API creditsAgents & automationsignup creditAnyone; no credit card requiredscrapingbee.com ↗

More from the blog